Tag Cloud

Board, Bar and Certification Exams

  • Empty Categories
 

MSU System top ten placers statistics, 2008 - 2012

Posted on: Saturday, September 01, 2012
Posted by: CIT-ISD

The top ten placers’ statistics of Mindanao State University System in various bar, board and licensure examinations, inclusive years 2008 – 2012 shows that the MSU System got a total of 119 top ten placers within the said inclusive years. The MSU Main Campus got a total of 66 top ten placers, 55.5% of the total top ten placers of the MSU System within the said inclusive years.

MSU-MAIN CAMPUS TOP TEN PLACERS

2012

  NameRankExamination
1 Abdul Azuz, Norhainah Calandada 1st Social Work
2 Sajiran, Joy-ann Torres 5th Social Work
3 Alcuetas, Elsa Sarsale 7th Social Work
4 Vigil, Raffy Caceres 8th Social Work
5 Muego, Jennyrie Mercado 9th Social Work
6 Abdulmalic, Arifah Malawani 10th Social Work
7 Sales, Alilah Liegh 2nd Forestry
8 Bernaldez, Jun Mark Cacho 10th Forestry

2011

  NameRankExamination
1 Disangcopan, Esnihairah M. 1st Shari’ah Bar
2 Domado, Mohamad Rayyan 2nd Shari’ah Bar
3 BAYA, Mark Loyd 2nd Mechanical Eng’g
4 ALFEREZ, Arnold 2nd Fisheries Technology
5 Damiano, Sherrihan D. 3rd Shari’ah Bar
6 LAO, Sittie Aina 3rd Social Work
7 Abinal, Norgianah A. 4th Shari’ah Bar
8 DAPIN, Indie 4th Agricultural Eng’g
9 LARCEÑA, Nichelle 4th Fisheries Technology
10 Bagul, Sharmila R. 5th Shari’ah Bar
11 Balindong, Suad B. 6th Shari’ah Bar
12 JORBAN, Joel 6th Mechanical Eng’g
13 Alonto, Nur-Aliyah P. 7th Shari’ah Bar
14 PAQUEO, Jason 7th Civil Eng’g
15 LOMOCSO, Roshen 7th Library & Info Science
16 BALANG, Mohammad Muariff 9th CPA
17 Umpa, Ali Alrasid D. 9th Shari’ah Bar
18 BAGUMBARAN, Amira 10th LET Elementary

2010

  NameRankExamination
1 IBRAHIM, Jalila 1st Social Work
2 ARAMBALA-AGUANTA, Josephine 1st Agriculture
3 ESCABAL, Ge Bryan 2nd Electrical Eng’g
4 GATILLO, Emily 4th Social Work
5 BONITA, Clyde 5th Social Work
6 MURIPAGA, Zakariya 5th Chemistry
7 RIVERA, Sherwin 6th Electrical Eng’g
8 TALADUA, Rhiz Villa 8th Social Work
9 CANEOS, Warren 10th Fisheries Technology
10 PERRAL, Antonio 10th Fisheries Technology

2009

  NameRankExamination
1 TULABING, Ryan 1st Electrical Eng’g
2 ARREZA, Noel 2nd Electrical Eng’g
3 OTOME, Rollie 4th Social Work
4 DOBLES, Jemalyn 5th Social Work
5 MANANSALA, Kevin 6th CPA
6 SUGIAN, Sherylyn 7th Social Work
7 OSORIO, Kathryn April 8th Social Work
8 APURA, Camille Stacy 9th Social Work
9 PANAGSAGAN, Jenefer 9th Forestry
10 ACOLINTABA, Ritchel Ann 10th Social Work
11 GALINTAO, Jan Igor 10th Nursing

2008

  NameRankExamination
1 BANOCAG, Dibolawan 1st Shari’ah
2 MACUMBAL, Mylene 2nd Law
3 ABDULRAHMAN, Jashim 2nd Shari’ah
4 BACALCO, Rodulf Anthony 3rd Fisheries Technology
5 CLAVANO, Chelmarie Joy 3rd Fisheries Technology
6 MACAMAY, Greta 3rd Fisheries Technology
7 CATALAN, Mark Anthony 4th Electrical Eng’g
8 DE SALES, Winnie Rose 4th Social Work
9 BUSICO, Janet 4th Fisheries Technology
10 SUMPINGAN, Noronissa 4th Shari’ah
11 MONGHIT, Ma-an 5th Fisheries Technology
12 DAIGDIGAN, Raquel Mae 6th Nursing
13 TRINIDAD, Anne Mae 6th Nursing
14 AROMIN, Oliver 6th LET Secondary
15 BASHIRON, Hanna Yasmin 7th Social Work
16 PEDROSA, Ivane 9th Fisheries Technology
17 AZCUNA, Sybelle 10th Social Work
18 PARACUELES, Charry Neleene 10th Fisheries Technology
19 AMPUAN, Asmaliah 10th Shari’ah

MSU-IIT TOP TEN PLACERS

2012

  NameRankExamination
1 Maghanoy, Denim Embalzado 10th Nursing
2 Dahan, Al Mon Ente 1st Metallurgical Eng’g
3 Fababier, Manfredo Jr. Depena 6th Metallurgical Eng’g

2011

  NameRankExamination
1 DELA TORRE, Brian 4th LET Elementary
2 BALABA, Junily Ceniza 10th LET Elementary

2010

  NameRankExamination
1 FLORES, Virgilio Jr. 3rd Metallurgical Eng’g
2 REYES, Athena 4th LET Secondary
3 EMPHASIS, Vicente 9th Metallurgical Eng’g
4 GODORNES, Herbert Anefel 9th Electrical Eng’g

2009

  Name Rank Examination
1 ICALINA, Edmark 1st Chemical Engineering
2 SIA, Marc Juthrome 2nd Metallurgical Engineering
3 PAGAL, May Alelin 3rd Electrical Engineering
4 PACHECO, Dale Bryan 6th Mechanical Engineering
5 VILLAFLOR, Garnette Mae 7th LET Secondary
6 SOCO, Guillen 8th Metallurgical Engineering
7 SILOS, Norgelvne 9th Metallurgical Engineering
8 APDUHAN, Argel 10th Metallurgical Engineering
9 ALERIA, Vergil 10th Chemical Engineering

2008

  Name Rank Examination
1 BODIONGAN, Serg Jason 2nd Civil Engineering
2 GULTIA, Jeprie 5th Electrical Engineering
3 ONOG, Venice Gay 5th Metallurgical Engineering
4 SABUCA-A, Abe 6th Master Electrician
5 LAGUNAY, Ralph Ian 8th Mechanical Engineering
6 GALINDO, Joseph Lester 9th Mechanical Engineering
7 RAFISURA, Aries Jake 10th Electronics Comm. Eng’g.

MSU GENSAN TOP TEN PLACERS

2012

  NameRankExamination
1 Pates, Ely Jun Dapar 1st Agricultural Eng’g
2 Lacanaria, Rowen Faba 5th Agricultural Eng’g

2011

  NameRankExamination
1 ALAP-AP, Aprilyn 7th LET Elementary
2 SERVINAS, Michelle 9th Agricultural Engineering
3 OMEGA, Stephanie 9th LET Secondary
4 MANDAS, Arlyn 10th Fisheries Technology

2010

  NameRankExamination
1 ELEAZAR, Apollo Catarman Jr. 3rd Mechanical Engineering
2 ZAULDA, Felix Jr. 5th Mechanical Engineering
3 CARENA, Noel Miguel 6th LET Secondary

2009

  NameRankExamination
1 NACION, Ariel 2nd CPA
2 SECRETO, Floramae Claire 6th Mechanical Engineering
3 OLANDRIA, Julius 9th Electronics Comm. Eng’g.
4 CAHAPAY, Michael 9th LET Secondary

2008

  NameRankExamination
1 HIDALGO, Ronald 1st Mechanical Engineering
2 ACOSTA, Benjer 2nd Mechanical Engineering
3 CALLANO, Chanley 3rd Mechanical Engineering
4 OCTURA, Josh Elisha 4th Agriculture
5 SALDE, Shiela 5th Agricultural Engineering
6 OSANO, Lyn 6th CPA
7 ZAINAL, Aratok 8th Agriculture
8 DE LA CRUZ, John Rodolf 9th Agricultural Engineering

MSU – TCTO TOP TEN PLACERS

2011

  NameRankExamination
1 COLICOL, Fernigil 8th LET Secondary

2008

  NameRankExamination
1 JUMAH, Yashier 1st Fisheries Technology
2 NIAN, Cherry 9th Fisheries Technology

MSU – NAAWAN TOP TEN PLACERS

2011

  NameRankExamination
1 SABILLO, Jerome 9th Fisheries Technology

2010

  NameRankExamination
1 BUNIEL, Mark Alphonse 6th Fisheries Technology

MSU – MAGUINDANAO TOP TEN PLACERS

2010

  NameRankExamination
1 BAULO, Camshary 8th Forestry

2008

  NameRankExamination
1 DECLARO, Allen 3rd Agricultural Engineering

SUMMARY

YEARMSU MainIITGenSanTCTONaawanMaguindanaoTOTAL
2012 8 3 2 - - - 13
2011 18 2 4 - 1 - 25
2010 10 4 3 1 1 1 20
2009 11 9 4 - - - 24
2008 19 7 8 2 - 1 37
TOTAL 66 25 21 3 2 2 119

 

http://www.msumain.edu.ph/
The Official Website of Mindanao State University Main Campus

Marawi-Main Office: 9700 Marawi City, Lanao del Sur
Telefax: 0918-9180-530

Manila Office: 12th Floor Antonio Building
T.M. Kalaw Corner Jorge Bocobo St., Ermita, Metro Manila
Tel. (02) 526-4325 / 524-8222

For web related comments and suggestions,
please email us at webteam@msumain.edu.ph
Information Systems Department, MSU Main

(Your IP Adress: 54.81.73.2)

All rights reserved © 2012 MSU Main Campus - Marawi

▲ Back To Top